Kojic Acid is naturally occuring compound produced by a certain species of fungi particulary aspergillus oryzae. It is the byproduct o fthe permentation of rice by this fungi and production of sakeJapanese rice wine. This fungus based derivative is a premium skin whitening treatment. those suffering from hyper pigmentation problems such as age spots melasma and freckeles Kojic acid is a practical natural solution that may be perfect for your skin care needs as it effectively bleaches the problematic areas of the skin. Cyleina organic kojic soap is an excelllent choice as it is also formulated with papain enzyme and orange peel oil to soften skin regulate excessive oil secretion and reduce pore size.
Place of Origin
Gently massage on wet skin. Rinse thoroughly . Use daily as regular soap.
Choose between Home Delivery or Click & Collect!
Click & Collect
·FREE with no minimum purchase requirement
·Select the Watsons store nearest you
·Pay with credit card
·Expect your orders to be ready within:
·2-5 days for NCR (excluding Sundays)
·3-7 days for rest of Luzon and Visayas (excluding Sundays)
·4-8 days for Mindanao (excluding Sundays)
·Follow the instructions in the collection email and collect at your convenience—no need to queue!