Download the app

DOWNLOAD NOW

watsons online, download the app
  • google-play.png
  • app-store.png
  • app-gallery.png
Our Stores Trending Now
Stores Services
0
MY Bag
Home/Health and RX/Over-The-Counter/Cough, Cold and Flu/

Tempra Syrup Strawberry 120ml (Paracetamol)

Tempra Syrup Strawberry 120ml (Paracetamol)
179.25
QUANTITY
Add To Bag
Free
Members Get A Free Pantene 3mm Biotin Strength 70ml GWP For A Min. Spend Of P200 On Participating Hair Care Products. Valid For Standard Delivery Only Terms & Conditions Apply. 1X Gift Per Order. Valid From Apr 25 To Dec 31.
GWP 2025 May Mall Justice League Notebook 05
[1] Free Gift(s) GWP 2025 May Mall Justice League Notebook 05
Terms & Conditions
Free
Free
Non-Members Get A Free Gwp 2025 May Mall Jl Notebook 05 For A Min. Spend Of P2900 On Participating Products. Valid For Standard Delivery Only Terms & Conditions Apply. 1X Gift Per Order. Valid From Apr 25 To May 21.
Free
Free
Members Get A Free Gwp 2025 May Mall Jl Notebook 05 For A Min. Spend Of P2300 On Participating Products. Valid For Click & Collect Express Only. Terms & Conditions Apply. 1X Gift Per Order. Valid From Apr 24 To May 21.
Free
Non-Members Get A Free Gwp 2025 May Mall Jl Notebook 05 For A Min. Spend Of P2900 On Participating Products. Valid For Click & Collect Express Only. Terms & Conditions Apply. 1X Gift Per Order. Valid From Apr 24 To May 21.
Free
Product code
50027306
Product Details
About This Shop
Promotion
Payment & Delivery
Product Details
Description

TEMPRA Syrup Strawberry 120ml (Paracetamol)

Paracetamol (Tempra) Syrup (Strawberry flavor) 120 mg/5 mL 120ml is used for reducing fever, headache, muscular aches & pain, toothache, colds, ear ache, fever due to tonsillectomy, inoculations & vaccinations. Each teaspoonful (5 mL) contains 120 mg of Paracetamol.

Place of Origin

Indonesia

Product Usage

For the relief of headaches, minor aches and pains, and reduction of fever. For children 1-5 years old.

Ingredients

Paracetamol (Tempra) 120mg per 5ml syrup has the following ingredients: Acetaminophen (paracetamol), sorbitol solution, polyethylene glycol, flavor, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben, sucralose, citric acid anhydrous, FD & C red no. 40, purified water

Width

5.5

Height

12.1

Depth

5.4

HIDE